In 2023 participants from Iceland, San Marino, Serbia, Latvia, Israel, Turkey, Catalunya, Santo Domingo, Italy,
United Kingdom, Czech Republic, Belgium, France, Hungary, Ireland, Spain, Switzerland.
LOCATIONS 2024
ITALY Montecatini Terme: March 28th / March 31st, 2024 Registrations closed
SPAIN Lloret de Mar: March 28th / April 1st, 2024 Registrations closed
ITALY Rimini: June 13th / June 16th, 2024 * International tournament ONLY for teams of Referees and Table officials *
SPAIN Lloret de Mar: June 23rd / June 29th, 2024
SPAIN Lloret de Mar: June 30th / July 6th, 2024
U.S.A. Hartford / Boston / New York City: July 18th / July 26th, 2024
CATEGORIES ADMITTED: MEN - WOMEN - MIX
Players born from 2012 to Senior and Over 45
(please check the categories admitted for every tournament)
Provisional schedule (courts TBD)
The official schedule may change, please check it everyday!
Friday, March 29, 2024
Game N° | Day | Time | Category | Round | Team A | Team B | Court |
162 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 10:00 | W10-11 | Q | PFM Montecatini | Opsa Basket | Palterme |
6 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 10:00 | M06 | Q | Megyeri Tigrisek SE | KK Sopot | PalaVinci 1 |
32 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 10:00 | M07/08 | Q | Montecatini Basket Junior | Megyeri Tigrisek SE B | PalaVinci 2 |
107 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 10:00 | M11 | Q | Basket Busto Lions B | ASD Valle Agno | Liceo |
1 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 10:00 | M06 | Q | BC Beostyle | ASD CISTELLUM CISLAGO | Massa e Cozzile Palasport |
109 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 10:00 | M11 | Q | BC Beostyle | SLUC NANCY BASKET ASSO | Massa e Cozzile Tens. |
160 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 10:00 | W10-11 | Q | A.S.D. Eurobasket Italy | U.S.D. San Raffaele Basket | Alberghiero |
138 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 11:30 | W08-09 | Q | Opsa Basket | Alba TWIN TOWNS | Palterme |
21 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 11:30 | M07/08 | Q | ACAJA FOSSANO | Costone Siena | PalaVinci 1 |
145 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 11:30 | W08-09 | Q | Kanizsai Wild Cats SE | Pistoia Basket Junior | PalaVinci 2 |
114 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 11:30 | M11 | Q | ASD CISTELLUM CISLAGO | SKK Zvedzara | Liceo |
161 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 11:30 | W10-11 | Q | Fót SE | Alba TWIN TOWNS | Massa e Cozzile Palasport |
84 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 11:30 | M10 | Q | BASKET CESANO SEVESO | ABC Santarcangelo | Massa e Cozzile Tens. |
126 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 11:30 | Mix 12 | Q | Augies Montecatini | ACAJA FOSSANO B | Alberghiero |
39 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 14:00 | M07/08 | Q | BASKET LECCO | Basket Busto Lions | PalaVinci 1 |
12 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 14:00 | M06 | Q | Gema Montecatini | SKK Zvedzara | PalaVinci 2 |
125 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 14:00 | Mix 12 | Q | Niuppy Roma | ACAJA FOSSANO A | Massa e Cozzile Palasport |
88 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 14:00 | M10 | Q | Altavilla Argine | Basket Busto Lions | Massa e Cozzile Tens. |
22 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 14:45 | M07/08 | Q | BC Beostyle | ASD Valle Agno B | Palterme |
64 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 15:00 | M09 | Q | UCD Marian | ACAJA FOSSANO | Liceo |
63 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 15:30 | M09 | Q | Basket Groane | Costone Siena | PalaVinci 1 |
83 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 15:30 | M10 | Q | ACAJA FOSSANO | Gema Montecatini | PalaVinci 2 |
112 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 15:30 | M11 | Q | Basket Busto Lions A | Niuppy Roma | Massa e Cozzile Palasport |
163 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 15:30 | W10-11 | Q | Kanizsa Studenst B.C. | ABC Santarcangelo | Massa e Cozzile Tens. |
101 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 16:30 | M11 | Q | Basket Busto Lions B | BC Beostyle | Palterme |
18 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 17:00 | M07/08 | Q | Basket Groane | Megyeri Tigrisek SE A | PalaVinci 1 |
33 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 17:00 | M07/08 | Q | Alba OLIMPO BASKET | Montecatini Basket Junior | PalaVinci 2 |
87 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 17:00 | M10 | Q | BASKET SENZATESTA OSIMO | A.S.D. Eurobasket Italy | Massa e Cozzile Palasport |
151 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 17:00 | W08-09 | Q | Jolly ACLI Basket | Kanizsai Wild Cats SE | Massa e Cozzile Tens. |
60 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 18:30 | M09 | Q | Montecatini Basket Junior A | Basket Busto Lions | PalaVinci 1 |
141 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 18:30 | W08-09 | Q | Opsa Basket | Pistoia Basket Junior | PalaVinci 2 |
111 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 18:30 | M11 | Q | Gema Montecatini | ASD CISTELLUM CISLAGO | Massa e Cozzile Palasport |
124 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 18:30 | Mix 12 | Q | U.S.D. San Raffaele Basket | ACAJA FOSSANO B | Massa e Cozzile Tens. |
54 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 20:45 | M09 | Q | Montevalle Basket | BC Beostyle | Palterme |
53 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 20:45 | M09 | Q | ASD Valle Agno | Montecatini Basket Junior B | PalaVinci 1 |
59 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 20:45 | M09 | Q | Alba OLIMPO BASKET | SKK Zvedzara | PalaVinci 2 |
110 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 20:45 | M11 | Q | U.S.D. San Raffaele Basket | ASD Valle Agno | Liceo |
156 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 20:45 | W10-11 | Q | A.S.D. Eurobasket Italy | Fót SE | Massa e Cozzile Palasport |
3 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 22:15 | M06 | Q | BC Beostyle | Megyeri Tigrisek SE | Palterme |
40 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 22:15 | M07/08 | Q | ASD CISTELLUM CISLAGO | Santos Trieste | PalaVinci 1 |
17 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 22:15 | M07/08 | Q | ASD Valle Agno A | Club Basquet Granollers | PalaVinci 2 |
4 | Friday, March 29, 2024 | 22:15 | M06 | Q | ASD CISTELLUM CISLAGO | KK Sopot | Liceo |
SPORT HALLS |
MONTECATINI T. Palaterme |
MONTECATINI T. PalaVinci 1 |
MONTECATINI T. PalaVinci 2 |
MONTECATINI T. Liceo |
MONTECATINI T. Alberghiero |
MASSA E COZZILE Palasport |
MASSA E COZZILE Tens. |
PONTE BUGGIANESE Palasport |
PIEVE A NIEVOLE Palestra Fanciullacci |
22/03/2024 16:11
Provisional schedule (playing courts TBD)
The official schedule may change, please check it everyday!
Saturday, March 30, 2024
Game N° | Day | Time | Category | Round | Team A | Team B | Court |
35 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 10:00 | M07/08 | Q | Alba OLIMPO BASKET | Megyeri Tigrisek SE B | Palterme |
86 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 10:00 | M10 | Q | BASKET CESANO SEVESO | Gema Montecatini | Palestra Fanciullacci |
92 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 10:00 | M10 | Q | A.S.D. Eurobasket Italy | Altavilla Argine | PalaVinci 1 |
116 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 10:00 | M11 | Q | Basket Busto Lions A | SKK Zvedzara | PalaVinci 2 |
127 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 10:00 | Mix 12 | Q | Niuppy Roma | ACAJA FOSSANO B | Liceo |
85 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 10:00 | M10 | Q | ACAJA FOSSANO | ABC Santarcangelo | Massa e Cozzile Palasport |
167 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 10:00 | W10-11 | Q | Opsa Basket | Kanizsa Studenst B.C. | Massa e Cozzile Tens. |
106 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 10:00 | M11 | Q | SLUC NANCY BASKET ASSO | ASD Valle Agno | Alberghiero |
166 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 10:00 | W10-11 | Q | PFM Montecatini | ABC Santarcangelo | Ponte Buggianese |
19 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 11:30 | M07/08 | Q | ASD Valle Agno A | Megyeri Tigrisek SE A | Palterme |
11 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 11:30 | M06 | Q | Gema Montecatini | BC Beostyle | Palestra Fanciullacci |
10 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 11:30 | M06 | Q | SKK Zvedzara | KK Sopot | PalaVinci 1 |
9 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 11:30 | M06 | Q | ASD CISTELLUM CISLAGO | Megyeri Tigrisek SE | PalaVinci 2 |
115 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 11:30 | M11 | Q | Gema Montecatini | Niuppy Roma | Liceo |
147 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 11:30 | W08-09 | Q | Cest. SAVONA | Opsa Basket | Massa e Cozzile Palasport |
148 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 11:30 | W08-09 | Q | Kanizsai Wild Cats SE | Alba TWIN TOWNS | Massa e Cozzile Tens. |
105 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 11:30 | M11 | Q | Basket Busto Lions B | U.S.D. San Raffaele Basket | Alberghiero |
91 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 11:30 | M10 | Q | BASKET SENZATESTA OSIMO | Basket Busto Lions | Ponte Buggianese |
26 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 14:00 | M07/08 | Q | Costone Siena | BC Beostyle | Palterme |
65 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 14:00 | M09 | Q | Basket Groane | UCD Marian | PalaVinci 1 |
42 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 14:00 | M07/08 | Q | ASD CISTELLUM CISLAGO | Basket Busto Lions | PalaVinci 2 |
128 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 14:00 | Mix 12 | Q | U.S.D. San Raffaele Basket | ACAJA FOSSANO A | Liceo |
158 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 14:00 | W10-11 | Q | A.S.D. Eurobasket Italy | Alba TWIN TOWNS | Massa e Cozzile Palasport |
66 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 15:30 | M09 | Q | Costone Siena | ACAJA FOSSANO | Palterme |
25 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 15:30 | M07/08 | Q | ACAJA FOSSANO | ASD Valle Agno B | PalaVinci 1 |
61 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 15:30 | M09 | Q | Alba OLIMPO BASKET | Basket Busto Lions | PalaVinci 2 |
159 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 15:30 | W10-11 | Q | Fót SE | U.S.D. San Raffaele Basket | Liceo |
62 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 15:30 | M09 | Q | Montecatini Basket Junior A | SKK Zvedzara | Massa e Cozzile Palasport |
56 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 15:30 | M09 | Q | Montevalle Basket | Montecatini Basket Junior B | Massa e Cozzile Tens. |
55 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 17:00 | M09 | Q | ASD Valle Agno | BC Beostyle | PalaVinci 1 |
16 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 17:00 | M07/08 | Q | Club Basquet Granollers | Megyeri Tigrisek SE A | PalaVinci 2 |
146 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 17:00 | W08-09 | Q | Cest. SAVONA | Alba TWIN TOWNS | Liceo |
104 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 17:00 | M11 | Q | KK Beostil | ASD Valle Agno | Massa e Cozzile Palasport |
41 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 17:00 | M07/08 | Q | BASKET LECCO | Santos Trieste | Massa e Cozzile Tens. |
2 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 18:30 | M06 | Q | Megyeri Tigrisek SE | SKK Zvedzara | PalaVinci 1 |
7 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 18:30 | M06 | Q | BC Beostyle | KK Sopot | PalaVinci 2 |
118 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 18:30 | M11 | Q | ASD CISTELLUM CISLAGO | Niuppy Roma | Liceo |
113 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 18:30 | M11 | Q | Gema Montecatini | Basket Busto Lions A | Massa e Cozzile Palasport |
102 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 18:30 | M11 | Q | SLUC NANCY BASKET ASSO | U.S.D. San Raffaele Basket | Massa e Cozzile Tens. |
100 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 20:45 | M10 | Final | PalaVinci 1 | ||
98 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 20:45 | M10 | Final | PalaVinci 2 | ||
99 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 20:45 | M10 | Final | Liceo | ||
169 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 20:45 | W10-11 | Final | Massa e Cozzile Palasport | ||
97 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 20:45 | M10 | Final | Massa e Cozzile Tens. | ||
168 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 20:45 | W10-11 | Final | Alberghiero | ||
171 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 22:15 | W10-11 | Final | PalaVinci 1 | ||
170 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 22:15 | W10-11 | Final | PalaVinci 2 | ||
34 | Saturday, March 30, 2024 | 22:15 | M07/08 | Q | SKK Zvedzara | Megyeri Tigrisek SE B | Massa e Cozzile Palasport |
SPORT HALLS |
MONTECATINI T. Palaterme |
MONTECATINI T. PalaVinci 1 |
MONTECATINI T. PalaVinci 2 |
MONTECATINI T. Liceo |
MASSA E COZZILE Palasport |
MASSA E COZZILE Tens. |
MONTECATINI Alberghiero |
PONTE BUGGIANESE Palasport |
PIEVE A NIEVOLE Palestra Fanciullacci |
23/03/2024 16:12
Provisional schedule (playing courts TBD)
Sunday, March 31, 2024
TOURNAMENT FINALS!
Games at 9.00-10.30-12.00
SPORT HALLS |
MONTECATINI T. Palaterme |
MONTECATINI T. PalaVinci 1 |
MONTECATINI T. PalaVinci 2 |
MONTECATINI T. Liceo |
MONTECATINI T. Alberghiero |
MASSA E COZZILE Palasport |
MASSA E COZZILE Tens. |
PONTE BUGGIANESE Palasport |
PIEVE A NIEVOLE Palestra Fanciullacci |
Official schedule
The official schedule may change, please check it everyday!
Thursday, March 28, 2024
Game N° | Day | Time | Category | Round | Team A | Team B | Court | Results | |
5 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 10:00 | M06 | Q | Bc Beostyle | Skk Zvedzara | Palaterme | 57 | 43 |
117 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 10:00 | M11 | Q | Gema Montecatini | Skk Zvedzara | PalaVinci 1 | 65 | 70 |
164 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 10:00 | W10-11 | Q | Pfm Montecatini | Kanizsa Studenst B.C. | PalaVinci 2 | 19 | 62 |
13 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 11:30 | M06 | FR | Gema Montecatini | Kk Sopot | Palaterme | 57 | 46 |
36 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 11:30 | M07/08 | Q | Skk Zvedzara | Montecatini Basket Junior | PalaVinci 1 | 109 | 29 |
139 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 11:30 | W08-09 | Q | Kanizsai Wild Cats Se | Nico Basket | PalaVinci 2 | 63 | 44 |
122 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 14:00 | Mix 12 | Q | Augies Montecatini | Acaja Fossano A | Liceo | 43 | 26 |
165 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 14:00 | W10-11 | Q | Opsa Basket | Abc Santarcangelo | Massa e Cozzile Palasport | 44 | 50 |
23 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 14:00 | M07/08 | Q | Acaja Fossano | Bc Beostyle | PalaVinci 1 | 50 | 58 |
52 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 14:00 | M09 | Q | Montecatini Basket Junior B | Bc Beostyle | PalaVinci 2 | 56 | 39 |
89 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 15:30 | M10 | Q | Basket Senzatesta Osimo | Altavilla Argine | Liceo | 77 | 63 |
82 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 15:30 | M10 | Q | Gema Montecatini | Abc Santarcangelo | Massa e Cozzile Palasport | 37 | 90 |
68 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 15:30 | M09 | Q | Costone Siena | Ucd Marian | Massa e Cozzile Tens. | 50 | 55 |
20 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 15:30 | M07/08 | Q | Basket Groane | Club Basquet Granollers | Palaterme | 60 | 82 |
67 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 15:30 | M09 | Q | Basket Groane | Acaja Fossano | PalaVinci 1 | 50 | 37 |
8 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 15:30 | M06 | Q | Asd Cistellum Cislago | Skk Zvedzara | PalaVinci 2 | 35 | 49 |
58 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 17:00 | M09 | Q | Skk Zvedzara | Basket Busto Lions | Liceo | 96 | 57 |
150 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 17:00 | W08-09 | Q | Jolly Acli Basket | Opsa Basket | Massa e Cozzile Palasport | 74 | 42 |
37 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 17:00 | M07/08 | Q | Basket Lecco | Asd Cistellum Cislago | Massa e Cozzile Tens. | 77 | 38 |
119 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 17:00 | M11 | Q | Asd Cistellum Cislago | Basket Busto Lions A | Palaterme | 30 | 87 |
31 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 17:00 | M07/08 | Q | Alba Olimpo Basket | Skk Zvedzara | PalaVinci 1 | 39 | 79 |
90 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 17:00 | M10 | Q | A.S.D. Eurobasket Italy | Basket Busto Lions | PalaVinci 2 | 20 | 94 |
38 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 18:30 | M07/08 | Q | Basket Busto Lions | Santos Trieste | Liceo | 93 | 72 |
57 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 18:30 | M09 | Q | Alba Olimpo Basket | Montecatini Basket Junior A | Massa e Cozzile Palasport | 67 | 41 |
81 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 18:30 | M10 | Q | Acaja Fossano | Basket Cesano Seveso | Massa e Cozzile Tens. | 33 | 84 |
51 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 18:30 | M09 | Q | Asd Valle Agno | Montevalle Basket | Palaterme | 33 | 75 |
157 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 18:30 | W10-11 | Q | Alba Twin Towns | U.S.D. San Raffaele Basket | PalaVinci 1 | 74 | 12 |
120 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 18:30 | M11 | Q | Niuppy Roma | Skk Zvedzara | PalaVinci 2 | 35 | 50 |
103 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 20:30 | M11 | Q | Basket Busto Lions B | Sluc Nancy Basket Asso | Liceo | 40 | 83 |
15 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 20:30 | M07/08 | Q | Asd Valle Agno A | Basket Groane | Massa e Cozzile Palasport | 45 | 73 |
24 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 20:30 | M07/08 | Q | Costone Siena | Asd Valle Agno B | Massa e Cozzile Tens. | 45 | 28 |
121 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 20:30 | Mix 12 | Q | Niuppy Roma | U.S.D. San Raffaele Basket | PalaVinci 1 | 56 | 17 |
108 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 20:30 | M11 | Q | Bc Beostyle | U.S.D. San Raffaele Basket | PalaVinci 2 | 58 | 34 |
136 | Thursday, March 28, 2024 | 20:45 | W08-09 | Q | Alba Twin Towns | Pistoia Basket Junior | Palaterme | 78 | 23 |
SPORT HALLS |
MONTECATINI T. Palaterme |
MONTECATINI T. PalaVinci 1 |
MONTECATINI T. PalaVinci 2 |
MONTECATINI T. Liceo |
MONTECATINI T. Alberghiero |
MASSA E COZZILE Palasport |
MASSA E COZZILE Tens. |
PONTE BUGGIANESE Palasport |
PIEVE A NIEVOLE Palestra Fanciullacci |
24/03/2024 12:55